The Place Promised In Our Early Days English Sub/Dub HD FREE Online

HD
SUB
Movie
In an alternate history of the aftermath of World War II, Japan has been cleaved in half, with the south — Honshu and the other islands — allied with the United States and the northern island Hokkaido annexed by the enigmatic Union. It was on Hokkaido that a mysterious tower had been built, a strand of metal reaching up out of the atmosphere, clearly visible from the northern tip of Honshu.In 1996, three teenagers, Hiroki, Takuya and Sayuri, make a pact — they will build an experimental aircraft, almost invisible to surveillance, cross over to Hokkaido and unlock the secrets of the tower. Their dream was never realized, because Sayuri was sent to Tokyo for treatment after she fell into a coma.It is now three years later. The rosy illusions of youth have fallen away, but not the unbreakable strength of the trio's promise. The truth of the tower will be uncovered, and with it, the link between it and Sayuri's mysterious, carefully tended condition.
Zorox is a great site to watch anime The Place Promised in Our Early Days SUB online. You can also watch The Place Promised in Our Early Days in HD or SD quality.

The Place Promised in Our Early Days

Overview:
In an alternate history of the aftermath of World War II, Japan has been cleaved in half, with the south — Honshu and the other islands — allied with the United States and the northern island Hokkaido annexed by the enigmatic Union. It was on Hokkaido that a mysterious tower had been built, a strand of metal reaching up out of the atmosphere, clearly visible from the northern tip of Honshu.In 1996, three teenagers, Hiroki, Takuya and Sayuri, make a pact — they will build an experimental aircraft, almost invisible to surveillance, cross over to Hokkaido and unlock the secrets of the tower. Their dream was never realized, because Sayuri was sent to Tokyo for treatment after she fell into a coma.It is now three years later. The rosy illusions of youth have fallen away, but not the unbreakable strength of the trio's promise. The truth of the tower will be uncovered, and with it, the link between it and Sayuri's mysterious, carefully tended condition.
Other names: Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho; 雲のむこう、約束の場所; Beyond the Clouds, The Promised Place
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 1 / 1
Views: 795
Last Added: 2009-12-31 16:00:00
Release Year: 2014
Type: Movie
Status: Completed
Zorox is a great site to watch anime The Place Promised in Our Early Days, SUB online. You can also watch The Place Promised in Our Early Days in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 1/1
The Place Promised in Our Early Days (Dub)
SUB
EP 1/1
The Place Promised in Our Early Days

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 10 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    Mrshah87

    Hidden
  • 02
    Canon985

    Hidden
  • 03
    WiwiKaze

    Hidden
  • 04
    Lonewolf_21

    Hidden
  • 05
    Eric123456789

    Hidden