Mei Ou Project Zeorymer Dub English Sub/Dub HD FREE Online

HD
DUB
OVA
A young man named Akitsu Masato is captured by a secret govt. project known as "Last Guardian". He is told that his life as a normal student was all a lie, and that his real destiny is to be the pilot of a great robot called "Zeorymer of the Heavens". The truth of this is hammered in when Masato sees his parents accept payment for raising him. The Last Guardian is preparing for the resurrection of "Hau Dragon", an organization bent on world conquest. 15 years ago, Hau Dragon built 8 great robots. Each of the mecha represents a force of nature. However, before any of the robots could be used, their creater Kihara Masaki destroyed the robots except for the leader: Zeorymer. He took Zeorymer and an embryo to the government. The embryo became the boy Masato. Now, Hau Dragon has rebuilt the other 7 mecha and wants the 8th. It will be up to Masato and Himuro to pilot Zeorymer and fight against the Hau Dragon, but neither Masato or Himuro are all that they seem. (Source: AniDB)
Zorox is a great site to watch anime Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub) DUB online. You can also watch Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub) in HD or SD quality.

Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub)

Overview:
A young man named Akitsu Masato is captured by a secret govt. project known as "Last Guardian". He is told that his life as a normal student was all a lie, and that his real destiny is to be the pilot of a great robot called "Zeorymer of the Heavens". The truth of this is hammered in when Masato sees his parents accept payment for raising him. The Last Guardian is preparing for the resurrection of "Hau Dragon", an organization bent on world conquest. 15 years ago, Hau Dragon built 8 great robots. Each of the mecha represents a force of nature. However, before any of the robots could be used, their creater Kihara Masaki destroyed the robots except for the leader: Zeorymer. He took Zeorymer and an embryo to the government. The embryo became the boy Masato. Now, Hau Dragon has rebuilt the other 7 mecha and wants the 8th. It will be up to Masato and Himuro to pilot Zeorymer and fight against the Hau Dragon, but neither Masato or Himuro are all that they seem. (Source: AniDB)
Other names: Meiou Project Zeorymer, Hades Project Zeorymer, Meioh Project Zeorymer, Uranus Project, MoPZ, 冥王計画ゼオライマー
Language: Dubbed
Episodes: 4 / 4
Views: 380
Last Added: 2018-08-30 04:13:47
Release Year: 1988
Type: OVA
Status: Completed
Zorox is a great site to watch anime Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub), DUB online. You can also watch Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub) in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 4/4
Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub)

Mei Ou Project Zeorymer (Dub)

OVA Completed 1988

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 10 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    Mrshah87

    Hidden
  • 02
    Canon985

    Hidden
  • 03
    WiwiKaze

    Hidden
  • 04
    Lonewolf_21

    Hidden
  • 05
    Eric123456789

    Hidden