Kannazuki No Miko English Sub/Dub HD FREE Online

HD
SUB
TV Series
There is a small town somewhere in Japan, which is surrounded by nature. In this town, there is a large and gorgeous school, Otobashi Gakuen; which was founded to make the students familiar with nature. This story starts off with Kurusugawa Himeko. She is a normal student who goes to Otobashi Gakuen. She leads bright and enjoyable school days with her two friends, Himekawa Chikane and Oogami Souma.Chikane is the only daughter of a distinguished family. She excels at both academics and sports. She is also kind and beautiful, making her very popular among the other students.Oogami Souma is Himeko's childhood friend. He has problems expressing his emotions directly, but he is very sincere.On Himeko's 16th birthday, a dark moon blocks out the sun, and the Orochi come forth to destroy the world. But why are they targetting Himeko...?
Zorox is a great site to watch anime Kannazuki no Miko SUB online. You can also watch Kannazuki no Miko in HD or SD quality.

Kannazuki no Miko

Overview:
There is a small town somewhere in Japan, which is surrounded by nature. In this town, there is a large and gorgeous school, Otobashi Gakuen; which was founded to make the students familiar with nature. This story starts off with Kurusugawa Himeko. She is a normal student who goes to Otobashi Gakuen. She leads bright and enjoyable school days with her two friends, Himekawa Chikane and Oogami Souma.Chikane is the only daughter of a distinguished family. She excels at both academics and sports. She is also kind and beautiful, making her very popular among the other students.Oogami Souma is Himeko's childhood friend. He has problems expressing his emotions directly, but he is very sincere.On Himeko's 16th birthday, a dark moon blocks out the sun, and the Orochi come forth to destroy the world. But why are they targetting Himeko...?
Other names: Destiny of the Shrine Maiden, Kannaduki no Miko, Priestesses of the Godless Month, 神無月の巫女
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 12 / 12
Views: 1,209
Last Added: 2009-12-31 16:00:00
Release Year: 2004
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
Zorox is a great site to watch anime Kannazuki no Miko, SUB online. You can also watch Kannazuki no Miko in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 13/13
Kannazuki no Miko (Dub)

Kannazuki no Miko (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2004
SUB
EP 12/12
Kannazuki no Miko

Kannazuki no Miko

TV Series Completed 2004

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 10 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    Mrshah87

    Hidden
  • 02
    Canon985

    Hidden
  • 03
    WiwiKaze

    Hidden
  • 04
    Lonewolf_21

    Hidden
  • 05
    Eric123456789

    Hidden