Divergence Eve English Sub/Dub HD FREE Online

HD
SUB
TV Series
In 2223 AD, the migration of the human race into outer space started by the discovery of the Inflation Hall, that made faster-than-light travel possible. The Inflation Hall connects Saturn's moon Titan to outer space, and is controlled by ancient ruins, the Watcher's Nest, the relay station of the Inflation Hall, located 32 light years from the Earth. However, this important transportation system to the outer regions of space unexpectedly attracts an alien race called the Ghoul. The 18-year-old girl Misaki, who enlisted in Seraphim — the special unit established to prevent the invasion of the Ghoul — finishes training in the solar system, and travels to Watcher's Nest, her next training post. However, a Ghoul attacks Misaki before she reaches her destination, turning her into Morph. But Divergence EVE, shouldering the cursed fate of the Designer Children, keeps on fighting. Fear changes a girl into a weapon.
Zorox is a great site to watch anime Divergence Eve SUB online. You can also watch Divergence Eve in HD or SD quality.

Divergence Eve

Overview:
In 2223 AD, the migration of the human race into outer space started by the discovery of the Inflation Hall, that made faster-than-light travel possible. The Inflation Hall connects Saturn's moon Titan to outer space, and is controlled by ancient ruins, the Watcher's Nest, the relay station of the Inflation Hall, located 32 light years from the Earth. However, this important transportation system to the outer regions of space unexpectedly attracts an alien race called the Ghoul. The 18-year-old girl Misaki, who enlisted in Seraphim — the special unit established to prevent the invasion of the Ghoul — finishes training in the solar system, and travels to Watcher's Nest, her next training post. However, a Ghoul attacks Misaki before she reaches her destination, turning her into Morph. But Divergence EVE, shouldering the cursed fate of the Designer Children, keeps on fighting. Fear changes a girl into a weapon.
Other names: ダイバージェンス・イヴ
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 13 / 13
Views: 1,549
Last Added: 2009-12-31 16:00:00
Release Year: 2003
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
Zorox is a great site to watch anime Divergence Eve, SUB online. You can also watch Divergence Eve in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 13/13
Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles

Divergence Eve: Misaki Chronicles

TV Series Completed 2004
DUB
EP 13/13
Divergence Eve 2: Misaki Chronicles (Dub)
DUB
EP 13/13
Divergence Eve (Dub)

Divergence Eve (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2003
SUB
EP 13/13
Divergence Eve

Divergence Eve

TV Series Completed 2003

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 10 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    Mrshah87

    Hidden
  • 02
    Canon985

    Hidden
  • 03
    WiwiKaze

    Hidden
  • 04
    Lonewolf_21

    Hidden
  • 05
    Eric123456789

    Hidden